Free Privacy Policy Generator

Generate privacy policy for your ecommerce in minutes. Optimized for ecommerce, marketplace, SaaS, apps and more.

TermsHub Hero Image

All in one Package

Privacy Policy Generator Features

Fully Compliant Icon

Fully compliant

Generate a privacy policy designed to meet the guidelines of laws like the GDPR, CCPA along with provider requirements like Google Analytics, Adsense and more.

Easy to Use Icon

Easy to use

No technical knowledge required. Choose from various ways of integrating it in to your CMS, blog, ecommerce or SaaS.

Automatic Updates Icon

Automatic updates

Whenever current privacy laws are amended or new legislation comes out, TermsHub will automatically update your privacy policy to help you stay compliant.

Get started
GPDR CCPA Image

Legal protection all around the world

Compliance with GDPR, CalOPPA, CCPA, and more

TermsHub continuously monitors laws, acts, and regulations in a number of jurisdictions (countries and states) for any updates that may be necessary for your policies. We will update your documents automatically or alert you instead.

Forget templates. Customized legal documents

For Any Type of Your Business

eCommerce

eCommerce

With a clear Privacy Policy, Refund Policy, and Terms of Service, the consumers will trust your business more.

Mobile Apps & SaaS

Mobile Apps & SaaS

Generate unique policies for your app or software. We will take care of regular updates and compliance with laws

Facebook & Instagram stores

Facebook & Instagram stores

Social networks are a good place for your business. Secure it in 2 minutes with custom Privacy and Cookie Policies

Blogs & Websites

Blogs & Websites

Your audience appreciates easy-to-read articles. Our generated legal documents are similar to that. Try it!

Increase sales for your ecommerce with

The Best Free Privacy Policy Generator

Protect Business and Your Customer

Protect Business and Your Customer

A Privacy Policy should be included on your website or iOS or Android app. It is important to have. It's the contract in which you define everything related to gathered private info about customers.

Custom and Dedicated for Your Business

Custom and Dedicated for Your Business

It is very important to understand that generic policies do not secure your website, blog or marketplace. With TermsHub you can generate unique policies that will help to avoid abusers and scammers.

Embed to Your Website

Embed to Your Website

Simply generate policies in few minutes. Copy link to generated project and add to your Website or Facebook and Instagram stores. That's it, we will take care of updates and compliance with international laws.

Save Thousands and Be Compliant

Save Thousands and Be Compliant

You can choose base templated legal documents which do not cover your business compliance. You can choose expensive lawyers. We highly suggest you to use TermsHub generators to save money and protect your company.

Support by Professionals

Support by Professionals

Our generator is not enough? For affordable price get priority support and our senior legal counsel consultation. Forget templates and predefined answers. We are here to help your business grow.

No Restrictions, No Watermarks

No Restrictions, No Watermarks

The Best Privacy Policy can be generated without any restrictions. Our mission - happy customer. Cover your SaaS or website legal security with our custom policies. Export for free without watermarks.

One-click Download Policies

One-click Download Policies

Keeping consistency on your website design is important. You can export your customized Privacy Policy document as PDF, plain text (.TXT), HTML or .MD.

Free Hosting for Privacy Policy

Free Hosting for Privacy Policy

We host your Privacy Policy and you can link legal documents portal to your business. We support everything, you choose: Wix, Shopify, WordPress other CMS website, iOS & Android app.

Unique for your business

Our Compliance Solutions

Terms of Service Icon

Terms of Service

All the websites must have TOS. It's the contract between website owner and visitor in which you lay out your users' rules and guidelines.

Our Compliance Solutions

Privacy Policy

Every business collects data online. This document describes which data are collected about users in general (payments, security, etc.).

Cookie Policy Icon

Cookie Policy

It is closely related to Privacy Policy. The document points out specific information about cookies, why and which are collected.

Refund Policy Icon

Refund Policy

Highly recommended for ecommerce. It is the contract on how to act when goods should be returned or money refunded.

Cookie Consent Banner Icon

Cookie Consent Banner

Must have to comply with GDPR, CCPA, ePrivacy. It helps to control what cookies should be set or denied while visiting your website.

Cookie Scanner

Cookie Scanner

The best cookie scanning tool that scans your website for cookies in seconds and generates a detailed report.

Provide excellent service

Join them who success established the business

“Thank you guys for making this so easy for my new website. I really appreciate you♥”
Michael
Michael
“Quick & Easy for my simple needs. And, completely free. No catches like other terms generators.”
Joli
Joli
“Super fast and efficient. Thanks for saving me a headache”
John
John
See more

FAQ

What are you worried about

1.

What is EULA?

A Privacy Policy is a statement or legal document that discloses the ways you gather, use, disclose, and manage your user or client's personal information. Please note that personal information is not only the name, surname, address, or email address, it can be anything that can be used to identify an individual.

2.

Do I need a Privacy Policy on my website?

Yes, you do! All the countries have different privacy laws and regulations, but almost everywhere it is legally required to have a privacy policy or privacy notice if you collect any personal data about your user.

3.

Why do I need a Privacy Policy on my website?

The purpose of having a privacy policy on your website is not only to comply with legal requirements, to protect the rights of the users but also to show that you are reliable, by letting them know how you deal with their personal data after collection. Privacy Policy shows your users and public institutions that you are transparent and openly provide the information they are usually concerned about.

4.

What information do I need to provide in my Privacy Policy?

The legal requirements are very different and depend on the jurisdiction you operate. These are the main questions that need to be answered in the privacy policy: what users' personal information you collect, how you use it, how long you store it, how you protect it, how you share it with third parties (if applicable), what cookies or other tracking technology do you use (if applicable), do you store the sensitive information or information of minors, what are the rights of your users, and what are your contact details?

5.

What is GDPR?

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy in the European Union. It is one of the most strict data protection laws which aim is to give individuals control over their personal data. GDPR is well known because of the huge fines issued for noncompliance with the requirements of the regulation.

Get 84% off image

Are You Ready to Protect Your Business?

Get special offer today!

Get started