Free Privacy Policy Generator

Generate privacy policy for your website to comply with GDPR, Google Analytics, Google AdSense and more.

Generate Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Choose Your Best Plan

Most affordable compliance solution for you

Bill monthly

Bill annually Save 84%

Single

For one simple personal website low traffic or social media account

partly included Generate documents for 1 website
included Compliance with international laws
included Terms of service generator
included Privacy policy generator
included Cookies policy generator
included Free documents hosting
included Documents export as PDF, TXT, HTML or MD
included Unique link for your documents
not included Updated regularly
not included Refund policy generator
not included Priority support
not included Consultation with legal counsel

Premium

For businesses or personal websites, apps, social networks and ecommerce

$16.99 /mo Save 84%
$2.79
/ month
Choose this plan
$16.99 /mo Save 59%
$6.99
/ month
Choose this plan
included Generate documents for unlimited websites
included Compliance with international laws
included Terms of service generator
included Privacy policy generator
included Cookies policy generator
included Free documents hosting
included Documents export as PDF, TXT, HTML or MD
included Unique link for your documents
included Updated regularly
included Refund policy generator
included Priority support
included Consultation with legal counsel

Forget templates. Customized legal documents

For Any Type of Your Business

eCommerce

eCommerce

With a clear Privacy Policy, Refund Policy, and Terms of Service, the consumers will trust your business more.

Mobile Apps & SaaS

Mobile Apps & SaaS

Generate unique policies for your app or software. We will take care of regular updates and compliance with laws

Facebook & Instagram stores

Facebook & Instagram stores

Social networks are a good place for your business. Secure it in 2 minutes with custom Privacy and Cookie Policies

Blogs & Websites

Blogs & Websites

Your audience appreciates easy-to-read articles. Our generated legal documents are similar to that. Try it!

Increase sales for your ecommerce with

The Best Free Privacy Policy Generator

Protect Business and Your Customer

Protect Business and Your Customer

A Privacy Policy should be included on your website or iOS or Android app. It is important to have. It's the contract in which you define everything related to gathered private info about customers.

Embed to Your Website

Embed to Your Website

Simply generate policies in few minutes. Copy link to generated project and add to your Website or Facebook and Instagram stores. That's it, we will take care of updates and compliance with international laws.

Support by Professionals

Support by Professionals

Our generator is not enough? For affordable price get priority support and our senior legal counsel consultation. Forget templates and predefined answers. We are here to help your business grow.

One-click Download Policies

One-click Download Policies

Keeping consistency on your website design is important. You can export your customized Privacy Policy document as PDF, plain text (.TXT), HTML or .MD.

Custom and Dedicated for Your Business

Custom and Dedicated for Your Business

It is very important to understand that generic policies do not secure your website, blog or marketplace. With TermsHub you can generate unique policies that will help to avoid abusers and scammers.

Save Thousands and Be Compliant

Save Thousands and Be Compliant

You can choose base templated legal documents which do not cover your business compliance. You can choose expensive lawyers. We highly suggest you to use TermsHub generators to save money and protect your company.

No Restrictions, No Watermarks

No Restrictions, No Watermarks

The Best Privacy Policy can be generated without any restrictions. Our mission - happy customer. Cover your SaaS or website legal security with our custom policies. Export for free without watermarks.

Free Hosting for Privacy Policy

Free Hosting for Privacy Policy

We host your Privacy Policy and you can link legal documents portal to your business. We support everything, you choose: Wix, Shopify, WordPress other CMS website, iOS & Android app.

Privacy Policy Generator Features

Fully compliant

Fully compliant

Generate a privacy policy designed to meet the guidelines of laws like the GDPR, CCPA along with provider requirements like Google Analytics, Adsense and more!

Easy setup

Easy to use

No technical knowledge required. Choose from various ways of integrating it in to your CMS, blog, ecommerce or SaaS.

Publish on your website

Automatic updates

Whenever current privacy laws are amended or new legislation comes out, TermsHub will automatically update your privacy policy to help you stay compliant.

Why do you need Privacy Policy

What is a Privacy Policy?

A Privacy Policy is a statement or legal document that discloses the ways you gather, use, disclose, and manage your user or client's personal information. Please note that personal information is not only the name, surname, address, or email address, it can be anything that can be used to identify an individual.


Do I need a Privacy Policy on my website?

Yes, you do! All the countries have different privacy laws and regulations, but almost everywhere it is legally required to have a privacy policy or privacy notice if you collect any personal data about your user.


What is GDPR?

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy in the European Union. It is one of the most strict data protection laws which aim is to give individuals control over their personal data. GDPR is well known because of the huge fines issued for noncompliance with the requirements of the regulation.

What information do I need to provide in my Privacy Policy?

The legal requirements are very different and depend on the jurisdiction you operate. These are the main questions that need to be answered in the privacy policy: what users' personal information you collect, how you use it, how long you store it, how you protect it, how you share it with third parties (if applicable), what cookies or other tracking technology do you use (if applicable), do you store the sensitive information or information of minors, what are the rights of your users, and what are your contact details?


Why do I need a Privacy Policy on my website?

The purpose of having a privacy policy on your website is not only to comply with legal requirements, to protect the rights of the users but also to show that you are reliable, by letting them know how you deal with their personal data after collection. Privacy Policy shows your users and public institutions that you are transparent and openly provide the information they are usually concerned about.

Our services

Quality legal stuff not always at pricy level. We offer you better pricing to complete your compliance solution need than the others.

Protect yourself and your business

Not following the laws and regulations can expose you and your business to liability in a number of different ways. TermsHub can help you keep your policies current and compliant with the latest government, legal, and service requirements.

Get started
Protect yourself and your business

Limited time offer 84% off

Don’t miss this special offer. Deal will end soon, take it without any risk!

days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Get Started
14-day money-back guarantee

14-day money-back guarantee